Published:

Congratulations to the 39 members of the 2020-2021 Signature Program. Selected from an exceptionally competitive field, the 34th Signature Class is representative of the cultural, geographic, and professional diversity of Stark County. These community-minded individuals have been charged to work together to help strengthen Stark County and our region.

Shawn Adkins, Products Control Manager, Marathon Petroleum Corp.

Timothy Ammond, Owner, Security Design Consultants

Matthew David Belliveau, Healthy Neighborhoods Manager, Community Building Partnership of Stark County

Ashley Caley, President, LA Office Solutions

Kimberly Cernansky, School Based and Consultation Services Program Manager, Child and Adolescent Behavioral Health

Jesse Dent, General Accounting Manager, Stark Area Regional Transit Authority

Eric Dublikar, Director, Business Development, Employers Health

Jennifer Dyer, Director, Operations, Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank

Matthew Eckels, VP-Quality, Timken

Allison Esber, Systems Initiative Manager, Stark County Mental Health and Addiction Recovery

Sara A. Finan, Vice President/Middle Market Relationship Manager, PNC Bank

Teresa A. Fox, Vice President Marketing, Communications and Public Affairs, Walsh University

James T. Fye, Nursing Supervisor, CommQuest

Melissa Gantz, Director of Outpatient Therapy and Wellness, Spectrum Orthopaedics

Deborah Garrott, Volunteer and Donor Services Director, Pathway Caring for Children

Tara Grubbs, Director of Outpatient Counseling Services, Phoenix Rising BHR

Rachel Hagemeier, Manager of Education and Community Engagement, Canton Symphony Orchestra

Linda Hale, Canton Innovation District Community Manager, Jumpstart, Inc

Matt Hull, Attorney, Krugliak Wilkins Griffiths & Dougherty

Mary Ellen Icaza, CEO & Executive Director, Stark County District Library

Celeste M. Jones, Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer, The Schoer Group

Kelly Klein, Director of Development and Communication, Lighthouse Ministries

Janelle M. Lee, Director of Client Engagement MAGNET South, MAGNET

Brandis C. Long, Supervisor, Customer Service, FirstEnergy

Deborah R. Palmer, Licensed Agent, State Farm Insurance

Kelly Piero, Director of ystark! and Spotlight Program Manager, Canton Regional Chamber of Commerce

Chris Pisanelli, Engineering and Construction Project Manager, Williams Companies

Whitney J. Prather, Founder/Creative Director, Yokefellow Creative

DeLores Pressley, Executive Director, She Elevates

Jared Singer, Director-MEP Division, PRIME AE Group, Inc.

Kyle A. Sobecki, Director of Pharmacy, Mercy Medical Center

James Spears, Supply Chain Manager, Marathon Petroleum Company

Shelley A. Sprang, Development Associate, Pegasus Farm Equestrian Center

Dawn Spriggs, Supervising Attorney, Community Legal Aid Services, Inc.

Danielle Strong, Process Engineer, Aultman Alliance Community Hospital

Stephanie Sweany, Assistant Director, Stark County Hunger Task Force

Kevin Tierney, Vice President - Senior Portfolio Manager, Huntington Bank

Mark Trew, Vice President of Mission Services, Goodwill Industries of Greater Cleveland & East Central Ohio, Inc

Mike Weeder, Sales Account Leader, Fedex Custom Critical

Kristie Woods, Director of Community Relations, Refuge of Hope Ministries

Julie Zorn, Director of Outreach and Education, Temple Israel of Canton